FORUM

Guest Book

Site map

Contact
  "From now until the end of the world,  we and it shall be remembered. We few, we Band of Brothers. For he who sheds his blood with me shall be my brother."

Northern France    Rhineland    Ardennes-Alsace    Central Europe

  RECEPTION

  THE DIVISION

  THE BATTLES

  THE VETERANS

  THE MEMORY

  HALLS OF HONOR

  ARCHIVES

  LINKS

  CONTACT

  Halls of Honor

The Iron Men Hall of Honor

The Purple Heart Hall of Honor

Register an Honoree

The Iron Men Hall of Honor

  This page was created to honor the soldiers who fought with the 95th Infantry Division during WWII. This database is no where near complete. If you know of anyone who were part of the 95th Infantry Division, please complete the form with the information you have and it'll be added to the database.

For the registration of an Honoree, CLICK HERE !


There is currently 1163 Honorees in the Iron Men Hall of Honor.

95th Headquarters
Name First Name Rank Unit  
ANDERSON James, M

Technician 5th Grade

Headquarters

See all the information...
BACON Robert, L

Colonel

Headquarters

See all the information...
BERNARDI Leo, R

Technician 5th Grade

Headquarters

See all the information...
BROWN Alfred, W

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BRUGMAN Emil, D

Private First Class

Headquarters

See all the information...
CENTOFANTI Louis, F

Corporal

Headquarters

See all the information...
COUCH Bennerd, Y

Private First Class

Headquarters

See all the information...
DAWSON Francis, W

Captain

Headquarters

See all the information...
DZIEDZIC Stanley, R

First Sergeant

Headquarters

See all the information...
EMERY Walter, C

Captain

Headquarters

See all the information...
EMERY Walter, C

Captain

Headquarters

See all the information...
FLYNN Maurice, J

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
KEITH Russell, T

Major

Headquarters

See all the information...
KUETHER Melvin, F

Technical Sergeant

Headquarters

See all the information...
LUENBERGER Leland, G

Staff Sergeant

Headquarters

See all the information...
NEUBY Thomas , J

Technician 5th Grade

Headquarters

See all the information...
SCHMIDT Leon, J

Private

Headquarters

See all the information...
SEKOLA William, J

Private First Class

Headquarters

See all the information...
SUIT Clarence, M

Rank unknown

Headquarters

See all the information...
TODZIA Edward , A

Private First Class

Headquarters

See all the information...
TRUNTSCHNIGG Karl, F

Staff Sergeant

Headquarters

See all the information...
TURBES Sylvester, G.

Captain

Headquarters

See all the information...
TWADDLE Harry, L

Major General

Headquarters

See all the information...
WILLIAMS Richard, 0

Private First Class

Headquarters

See all the information...

377th Infantry Regiment
Name First Name Rank Unit  
ADAM Leslie, C.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
ADLEY Richard, J

Technician 5th Grade

Company G

See all the information...
AHERN John, J.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
AKERS John, T

Private

Company G

See all the information...
AKERS John, T

Private

Company G

See all the information...
ALBANO Raymond, J

1st Lieutenant

Company L

See all the information...
ALBAUGH Albert, M

Corporal

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
ALBERT John, M

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
ALTWEIS Lyle, F.

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
AMCHAN Nathan

Private

Company HQ

See all the information...
AMM Dale, K

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
ANDERSON Robert, D

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
ARCHER Charles, P.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
ARMSTRONG Charles, A

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
AUSTBY Silas, S

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
BAKER Frederick

2nd Lieutenant

Company A

See all the information...
BARSEMA Arthur , H.

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
BARTLEY Carl

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BARTON Clayton, F.

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
BAUER Ceo, E

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BEAULIEU Sanger, L

Private

Company B

See all the information...
BECK Ellis, A.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
BELLER George, T

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
BELTRAN Joseph, R.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
BERNARDI Michael, J

1st Lieutenant

Company I

See all the information...
BERTRAND Rolland, L

Private First Class

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
BIGALKE Donald, N

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BLOSE Adrian, B.

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
BODNAR Stephen, J

Private

Company I

See all the information...
BOEHM Howard, W

1st Lieutenant

Company F

See all the information...
BOHANNON Estel

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BOSTICK Peter

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
BOWLS Bert, D.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BOWYER Delmar, M

First Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
BRANSTED Russell, W

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
BREITWEG William, J

Technical Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
BRIGHT Alvah, B

Technician 5th Grade

Company F

See all the information...
BRITTAIN Sidney, S

Technician 5th Grade

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
BROAD Donald, W

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
BROWN Robert, M

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
BROWN Edward, J

Corporal

Company G

See all the information...
BROWN Frederick, O.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BROWN Miles, E

Private First Class

Company D

See all the information...
BRYAN Joe, B.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
BUDAGHER William, J

Private

Company B

See all the information...
BUGG Claude, C

Staff Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
CAIN James, W

2nd Lieutenant

Company I

See all the information...
CAIN Joseph

Private

Company I

See all the information...
CANYO John, S.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
CARIA George, W

Technical Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
CARPENTER Harmon , A.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
CASTLE Lacy, NMN

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
CAVERT Peterson

2nd Lieutenant

Company I

See all the information...
CERRETO Dominic, T

Private

Company B

See all the information...
CHANDLER David, L

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
CHERRY WOODROW, W

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CLARK Richard, N.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
CLOUSER Francis, E.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
COLBY Arthur, W

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
COLEMAN Charles, G.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
CONKRITE DONALD, B

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
CONNOLLY Peter, F

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
COPENHAVER SR Marvin, C

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
COWELL Robert , J.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
CROUSE Charlie, M.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
CULOTTA Joseph, C.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
CUMMINGS James, H.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
DALE Grover, F.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

Company I

See all the information...
DAVIS Merle

Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
DAVIS Merle

Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
DAVIS Milford , R

Captain

Company D

See all the information...
DEIN Larry

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DENNISON James, F

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
DICE Raymond, H

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
DICK Karl, V

Staff Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
DINGER Oscar, E

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
DONALDSON Leonard, R

1st Lieutenant

Company M

See all the information...
DORGAN Richard, J.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
DOUGLAS Donald, J

Staff Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
EARP Beverly, A.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
EMMEN John, H

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
ESTERLY Fred

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
FALLON JOHN, A

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
FARMER Roy, L

Captain

Company F

See all the information...
FARMER Roy, L

Captain

Company F

See all the information...
FARRELL Ernest , F.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
FARY Marion, J

Technician 4th Grade

Service Company

See all the information...
FAUSTINI Lawrence, W.

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
FAZENBAKER Jack, S.

2nd Lieutenant

Company I

See all the information...
FEEMSTER Robert, E

Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
FIELDS Donald, L

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
FIELDS Donald, L

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
FITTS Earl, A.

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
FITZHERBERT Vaughn, E

Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
FITZMAURICE John, E.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
FORTUNA, JR. Anthony , J.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
FREELAND Richard, B.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
FRIES George, L.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
GAGNON Edward, H

Private

Company A

See all the information...
GEIGER Vincent, A

Colonel

Company I

See all the information...
GERSZEWSKI Walter

Technical Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
GIBSON William, A

Private

Company E

See all the information...
GILBERT Eugene (Enie), L

Rank unknown

Company M

See all the information...
GOLD Sidney

Private

Company I

See all the information...
GOLDMAN Alvin, R

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
GOOD Max, E

Technician 5th Grade

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
GORE William, E

Captain

Company B

See all the information...
GRAHAM Wesley, JOHN

Private First Class

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
GRAHAM Wesley, J

Private First Class

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
GRAY Walter, H

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
GRAY Walter , H.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
GREGORY Clarence, J.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
GREICO NICHOLAS

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
GREIFE Claude, L

Staff Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
GRIEST John, R

1st Lieutenant

Company H

See all the information...
GROHOSKI Paul, J.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
GUNN Henry, W

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
GUZICKI Teddy

Private First Class

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
GUZICKI Teddy

Private First Class

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
HANCK Richard, N

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
HARDY Unknown, JULES

Captain

Company G

See all the information...
HARDY Herbert , H

Captain

Company G

See all the information...
HART Gerald, E.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
HARTIG Richard, E

Private

Company L

See all the information...
HAUSER George

Corporal

Company E

See all the information...
HAUSER George

Corporal

Company E

See all the information...
HAYES John R.

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
HEADRICK Robert, C.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
HEIN Leo, V.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
HEISTERKAMP Warren, C

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
HELM Arthur, J.

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
HELSLEY Claude, E.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
HERIFORD Marshall, W

Staff Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
HILL Orland, R.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
HINES Marvin, R

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
HOBNER, JR. Burnett, J.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
HOFFMANN Edward, M

Technical Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
HOLDORF George, R

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
HOLMAN Fred, G.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
HORN Raymond, E.

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
HORNE Earl, S

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
HORNE Earl, S

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
HORNE Earl, S

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
HORNER,JR Ottie, B

Private

Company A

See all the information...
HOVERMALE Price, O

Staff Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
HOVEST Robert, G

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
HUGHES Guy, W

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
HUMPHRIES William, A

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
HUNGATE William, L.

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
HUSTON Edward, A

Staff Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
INCARDONA Carmelo

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
INGLING Robert, B.

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
JARVIS Curtis, H

Private

Company E

See all the information...
JENSEN Gordon, W

Private

Company C

See all the information...
JENSEN Gordon, W

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
JENSEN Gordon, W

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
JOHNSON Clinton, A

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
JOHNSON William (Johnny), R

First Sergeant

Company A

See all the information...
JONES Nelson, B

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
JORRE Donald, R.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
KELLER Leon, D

Sergeant

Company A

See all the information...
KELLOGG Harold, G.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
KENT George, R

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
KESSLER Eugene, H

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
KING Walter, L.

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
KIRSTEIN Harold, M.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
KITTS Walter, J

Private

Company I

See all the information...
KOLOSOVSKY Daniel

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
KOMP John, S

2nd Lieutenant

Company G

See all the information...
KONOPACKI Clarence, A

1st Lieutenant

Company D

See all the information...
KOTLEWSKI Stanley , D

Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
KOUMA Raymond

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
KOZLAK George, B

Captain

Company E

See all the information...
KREBS Peter, G

Staff Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
LAKOMIAK Walter, J.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
LANGER Harry , A

Sergeant

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
LAWRENCE James, B.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
LEARD Aubrey, W

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
LEARY Edward, L

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
LECZNAR Edward, F

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
LEGO George

Technician 4th Grade

Company B

See all the information...
LENNEY Edwin, J

Technician 4th Grade

Company A

See all the information...
LINDEMAN William, C.

Corporal

Company I

See all the information...
LINNERT Ralph, M

Staff Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
LOUISON Leonard

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LOUISON Leonard

Private First Class

Company D

See all the information...
LOVELAND Clyde, A

Staff Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
LYNCH John

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LYNCH John

Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
MAC LELLAN King "Mac"

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
MACE Jim, W.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
MACIAS Julio, A

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
MACINTYRE Duncan, E

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
MACKO Andrew

Private

Company L

See all the information...
MADLER John , J

Sergeant

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
MALIZIA NICK, J

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
MANSFIELD Keith, I

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
MARKS Warren, A

Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
MARTIN Thomas, H

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
MARTIN, JR George, T

2nd Lieutenant

Company L

See all the information...
MASSEY Donald, W

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MAXWELL Raymond, H

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MAY Leroy

Private

Company I

See all the information...
MAY SR Paul, D

Technician 5th Grade

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
MC MILLAN Millard, V

Technician 4th Grade

Company E

See all the information...
MCCOMB John , C

Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
MCCORKILL Lee, H

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
MCDOWELL Edgar, LINDA-

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
MCDOWELL Edgar

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
MCDOWELL Edgar

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
MCDOWELL Edgar

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
MCGARRY Phillip, A

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MCGILVRAY George

Private

Company I

See all the information...
MCGUGAN Tom, P

1st Lieutenant

Company E

See all the information...
MCGUIRE Albert, M

Private

Company E

See all the information...
MELICK Virgil, C.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
MELICK Virgil , C

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MENTZER Earl, W.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
MERRILL Robert, S

1st Lieutenant

Company D

See all the information...
METZ James, H

Technical Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
MILLER Andrew

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
MILLER Frank, L

Private

Company E

See all the information...
MILLS David, E.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
MITCHELL Wilson, W

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MOODY Henry, E.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
MORMAN Harold, T

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
MORRIS Emil, L

Private

Company HQ

See all the information...
MORRISON Roy , E

Private

Company C

See all the information...
MORRISON Roy, E

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MOSS Arthur, R

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
MOTLEY, SR. Keith, I.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
MUELLER Glenn, E

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MUELLER Glenn, E

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MUELLER Glenn, E

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MUELLER Glenn, E

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MUNSELL William, N

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
NAGLE Wilbert, F

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
NATHANSON HAROLD

Private First Class

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
NELSON Ralph, H

Private

Company C

See all the information...
NEWLAN Eugene, F.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
NIERHOFF John, H

Staff Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
NORTHRUP James, W

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
ODOM Robert , M

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
ODOM Robert, M

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
OLIVER Charles, F

Private

Company B

See all the information...
OLIVER William, M.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
OLIVER Charles , F

Private

Company B

See all the information...
OLSON Elvin , B.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
OLWIG Henry, H

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
OMAN Vincent, M

Private First Class

Company D

See all the information...
OMAN Vincent, M

Private First Class

Company D

See all the information...
OOSTDYK George, M

Rank unknown

Company E

See all the information...
OSTRANDER Herold, R

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
OWEN Lawrence, E

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
OWEN Lawrence, E

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
OWEN Lawrence , E

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
PANEK Arthur, E

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
PAPA James, J

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
PARRIS Floyd, O

Private First Class

Company D

See all the information...
PAWLOW Raymond, B.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
PAWSON Leonard, J

Technician 4th Grade

Company B

See all the information...
PEDRI Silvio, J

Staff Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
PENNEL Charles, W.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
PETERSON Ellsworth, G

Technician 4th Grade

Company HQ

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Company HQ

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Company HQ

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Company HQ

See all the information...
PLOTT Clarence, O

Private

Company L

See all the information...
PLUDE Ernest

Private

Company I

See all the information...
POLLARD Don, M.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
POLLOCK Sam

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
POLLOCK Sam, LAURA

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
POLLOCK Sam, LAURA

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
POSS Elmer, V

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
POTTER Leonard

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
POVIRK John Louis Dan

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
POWER Herbert, E.

Corporal

Company I

See all the information...
PRACUKOWSKI Francis, M.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
PROVOST Robert, W

Master Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PYTEL John, J.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
RAIMO Fred, RJ

Private

Company E

See all the information...
RAMHOLD Calvin, J

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
RAMSBY Ralph, M

Private

Company I

See all the information...
RANKIN, JR. Calvin, H.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
RANSOM Wendell, B

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
RASMUSSEN Clyde, E

Technician 5th Grade

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
REED ROBERT, C

Staff Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
REESE Ewin, L.

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
REESE Ewin, L

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
REID Harold, M.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
REILLY Joseph, E

Private

Company L

See all the information...
RICE Richard "Dick"

Private

Company K

See all the information...
RIENTS Herman, F

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
RIFFE McAdoo, B

Rank unknown

Company C

See all the information...
RIFFE McAdoo, B

Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
RIFKIN Steven, A

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
RIVALSKY Paul, J

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
RIVALSKY Paul, J

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
ROBERTBIT RobertBitPO

Brigadier General

Company G

See all the information...
ROSS Robert, F

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
ROUSE Melvin, W J

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
RUBENSTEIN Herman

1st Lieutenant

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
RUGGLES HARRY, N

Technician 4th Grade

Company C

See all the information...
RUSH Abe

1st Lieutenant

Company L

See all the information...
SANSTOL Clarence, H

Private

Company I

See all the information...
SATTERFIELD Henry

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
SCHNUER Seymour, L

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
SCHOEN Richard, H

Private

Company K

See all the information...
SCHULTZ John, H

Technician 4th Grade

Company K

See all the information...
SCHUSTER Vincent

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SCOTT William, H

Corporal

Cannon Company

See all the information...
SESSIONS Eddie, JOE

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
SESSIONS Eddie, J

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
SESSIONS Edddie, J

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
SHANK, JR Ben, Z

Major

Service Company

See all the information...
SHAW Philip, G

Technical Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
SHEFFIELD Samuel, D

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
SHERIDAN Frederick, W

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SHERR Henry , I.J.

1st Lieutenant

Company E

See all the information...
SIELSKI George, S

Master Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
SILCOX Arvil, L

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
SIMON Cleo, T

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
SKALA Peter, H

2nd Lieutenant

Company G

See all the information...
SKALA Peter, H

2nd Lieutenant

Company G

See all the information...
SKINNER Steve , E

Technician 4th Grade

Company C

See all the information...
SKRELE Andrew

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SKRELE Andrew

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SMALL Hiram , F

Captain

Company M

See all the information...
SMELTZER Donald, M

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
SMITH Shelton

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
SMITH Ernest , E

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
SOLOMON Raymond , L

Private

Company F

See all the information...
SORGATZ, JR. Frank, C

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SOTO Roberto

Private

Company I

See all the information...
SPANDO Alexander, ROBERT

2nd Lieutenant

Company L

See all the information...
SPRADLEY James, W

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SPROWLS Jack, H

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
STEELE Edward, J.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
STONE Edward, P

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
STRAHLER Lawrence, W

Corporal

Company F

See all the information...
STRAHLER Lawrence, W

Corporal

Company F

See all the information...
SUGGS Charles, M.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
SUMMERS Dan

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
SUMMERS Dan

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
SWIGART James, M

Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
SWORDS Herman, G

Private

Company L

See all the information...
SZYMANOWSKI Edward

Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
TAFF Jack, L.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
TAYLOR T, B

Technical Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
TAYLOR Carl, H

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
TESCHKE Nicholas, J.

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
TEZAK Rudolph

Private First Class

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
THOMAS George

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
THORNBURG James, W

Staff Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
THORNBURG James, W

Staff Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
THURMOND Hal, M

Sergeant

Company D

See all the information...
TRAVIS HAROLD, M

Private

Company L

See all the information...
UELMEN Elmer, J

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
UNDERWOOD Carl, W

Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
VALENCIA Remigio, B

Private

Company F

See all the information...
VAUGHAN Charles , W

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
VENERE Laurence, E.

Private

Company I

See all the information...
VLIEGER Raymond, R

Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
WADDELL Maurice, E.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
WALL Alexander, R.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
WATERFIELD Robert, L

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WATTS Wilbur, G

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WEBER Donald, P

Staff Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
WELCH Edward, J

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
WENINGER Anton, J

Corporal

Company H

See all the information...
WENINGER Anton, J

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WETZEL William, B E

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
WHITE Keith, E

Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
WHITTINGTON Charles aka 'Red', B

Technical Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
WHITTINGTON Charles aka 'Red'

Technical Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
WIELERT Thomas, J.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
WILLLIAMS Carl

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
WILLLIAMS Thomas, E.

1st Lieutenant

Company I

See all the information...
WILLLIAMS, JR. Clarence, A.

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
WILSON Orrin , K

Technician 5th Grade

Company K

See all the information...
WOODWARD Anthony, H

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
WOOTEN Elmer, B

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
WOZNIAK Stanley, C

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
YORK Ellis, O

Private

Company F

See all the information...
YORK Ellis, O

Private

Company F

See all the information...
YOUNG Willis, E

Corporal

Company B

See all the information...
YOUREE Joseph, C

Master Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
YOUREE Joseph, C

Master Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
YURCO John, J

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
ZEOLI William, C

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...

378th Infantry Regiment
Name First Name Rank Unit  
AESCH Alex

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
ALEXANDER W.B.

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
ARNOLD Ralph, R

Technician 5th Grade

Company F

See all the information...
AULT Busterj, J

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
AUSTIN Marvin, J

Private

Company E

See all the information...
AUSTIN LaVerne

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
AVILLA Manuel

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
AYERST Wilfred, G

Staff Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
BELSKY Hyman

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
BENNETT Glenn, M

Captain

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BERNHARD Kenneth, A

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BLANKENSHIP NORMAN, S

Corporal

Company HQ

See all the information...
BLENKO Walter, J

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
BOUGARD Allen, J

Technician 5th Grade

Company L

See all the information...
BOYER Wayne, E

Technical Sergeant

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
BOYLE Frank

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
BRADLEY, JR. Roy, B

Staff Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
BRANDL Edward, H

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BRAYTON Harry, W.

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
BREEDEN Dale, H

Private

Company A

See all the information...
BREIDENBACH Charles, H

Technician 4th Grade

Company A

See all the information...
BRIDGETT James, W

Staff Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
BROCK Joe, F

Technician 5th Grade

Company M

See all the information...
BROOKER Samuel , S

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
BRUBAKER William, G

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BRUBAKER William, G

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BRUBAKER William, G

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BRUNKO Walter, O

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
BUCHANAN Elmer, U

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
BYLE Bernard, M

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
CADWALLADER Harold, E

Captain

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CANNON David, C

2nd Lieutenant

Company C

See all the information...
CARLBERG Helge, B

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CARSON Olliver, R

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CARTER Ronald, M.

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
CARTER Ronald , M

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
CATRON Ernest

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CHIDESTER Vernon, F

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
CLANEY Kenneth, M

2nd Lieutenant

Company M

See all the information...
CLARK James, D

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CORTEZ Joseph

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
COUTS William, E

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
CRISWELL Harold, E

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
CRISWELL Harold, E

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
CRONIN Thomas, A

Staff Sergeant

Company A

See all the information...
CROWDER William, B.

Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
CURTSINGER Paul, V

Corporal

Company D

See all the information...
DAMSGAARD Arthur , R

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
DANIELS Edward, A

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

Company I

See all the information...
DAVIES John, B

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DAVIS Parker

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
DECKER Carl, H

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
DIVITO Joseph, F

Technician 5th Grade

Company D

See all the information...
DIVITO Joseph, F

Technician 5th Grade

Company D

See all the information...
DOYLE Mark, D

Technical Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
DOYON George, L

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
DROSSEL James, K

Private

Company B

See all the information...
DUDLEY Carroll, S

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
DWYER John, E

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
ECHART Henry

1st Lieutenant

Company F

See all the information...
ECKERT Henry, G

1st Lieutenant

Company F

See all the information...
EGGER Thomas, D

Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
ELLIOTT Samuel, J

Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
ESPANA Florentino, D

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
EVANS James, D

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
FABER Sherman

Corporal

Company L

See all the information...
FAGRAS James, R

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
FASSERO James

Rank unknown

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
FERGUSON George, C.

Technical Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
FERGUSON George, C

Technical Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
FIEBIGER Richard, F

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
FLASCH Roland, C

Corporal

Company B

See all the information...
FOELL Aloysius, T

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
FOHR Willard, C

Technical Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
FORMAN Irving

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
FOTI Frederick, D

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
FRANKLIN JAMES, W

Technician 4th Grade

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
FREEMAN David, H

Private

Company K

See all the information...
FROGH Leo, P

2nd Lieutenant

Company A

See all the information...
FRONABARGER John , A

Staff Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
FUESLER Donald, A

Corporal

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
GAGLIARDI Dante, O

Private

Company L

See all the information...
GATLIN Thomas, M

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GIACOMO Joseph, S

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GILBERT Geald, A

Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
GOODWIN Laurence, S

Rank unknown

Company C

See all the information...
GRANT Johnnie, J

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
GREGORY Lewis, J

Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
GRIBLER Walter, E

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
GRIGONI Evo, J

1st Lieutenant

Company K

See all the information...
GRIGONI Evo, J

1st Lieutenant

Company K

See all the information...
HALL Ralph, L

Captain

Company M

See all the information...
HART Raleigh, C

Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
HASH Calvin, C

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
HAUTANEN William, E

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
HAYDEN John, S

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
HELD Richard, C

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HIGGINS EDWARD

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HOEFT LEONARD, C

Staff Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
HOELSCHER Francis, X

1st Lieutenant

Company L

See all the information...
HOELSCHER Francis, X

1st Lieutenant

Company L

See all the information...
HOFFRICHTER Charles, P

Staff Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
HOFFRICHTER Charles, P

Staff Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
HOLLINGSWORTH Claude, E

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
HOLLIS William, H

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
HOOPER Clint, R

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
HUHTA Alfred, W

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HUNTON Richard, E

Private

Company I

See all the information...
HUTCHENS Eugene, D

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HYATT George, R

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
JAMISON Stephen, W

Private

Company F

See all the information...
JASICKI Alfred, T

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
JOHNSON Forrest, L

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
JOHNSON Forrest, L

Private

Company K

See all the information...
JOHNSON Joe, O

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
JONES Miles, C

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
JONES Bernard, S

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
JONES David, W

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
JONES John, P

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
JUDD Cecil, E.

Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
KADWIT Louis

Staff Sergeant

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
KANAT Walter, WALTER

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
KANAT Walter, WALTER

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
KELLER Edward, G

Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
KENNEY Warren, J

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
KERCHMAR Alfred, P

Captain

Company H

See all the information...
KERMIT Caswell

Private

Company M

See all the information...
KING James, W

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
KIRSHON SIDNEY, A

Corporal

Company B

See all the information...
KLEMMER Paul, J

Private First Class

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
KOENTZ Julian, O

Technician 4th Grade

Service Company

See all the information...
KOONCE Arthur, S

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
KULICK Paul, G

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LACEY Frederick, W

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
LAINE Emil

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LEBOWITZ Adolph

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
LECHNER Linus, L

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LEDBETTER Roy, L

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
LOFY William, G

2nd Lieutenant

Company K

See all the information...
LOGSDON Clyde, R

Corporal

Company D

See all the information...
LOGSDON Clyde, R

Corporal

Company D

See all the information...
LONDON James, H

Staff Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
LOPEZ Louis, S

Private

Company L

See all the information...
LOVETTE Jack, L

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MALONE Warren, J

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
MARTIN Richard, H

Private First Class

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
MARX Herbert, V

Corporal

Company D

See all the information...
MASSENGALE Frank, N

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MASSENGALE Frank, N

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MASSICK John, AA

Technical Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
MATHER Alexander, M

1st Lieutenant

Company HQ

See all the information...
MAZUR Walter

1st Lieutenant

Company I

See all the information...
MCDONOUGH Thomas, G

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
MCDONOUGH Thomas, G

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
MCILHATTAN Leslie , B

First Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
MCLAUGHLIN JOHN, F

Private First Class

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
MCMILLAN Millard, V

Private

Company A

See all the information...
MCNEIL John, T

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
MERRIGAN Leo, J

Corporal

Company F

See all the information...
MESSINA Joseph

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
METZLER Alexander "Alex"

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
MILLER Gilbert , L

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MOE Ray

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MOE Ray

Technical Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
MONTINI Ville

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
MORRIS Melvin, B

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MOTTOLA Michael, R

Corporal

Company A

See all the information...
MRSICH George, M

Staff Sergeant

Company D

See all the information...
NEGRETE Manuel, G

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
NEGRETE Manuel, G

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
NELSON Merland, W.

Staff Sergeant

Company D

See all the information...
O'BOYLE Thomas, G

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
O'NEILL Vincent, A

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
OVERTON John, B

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
OWEN Eugene, D

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
PACLIK Lester, R

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PAUL Roy

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PECK Burton, S

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PEDERSEN Vernon, K

Technical Sergeant

Service Company

See all the information...
PELTIER EDWARD, J

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PERKINS Howard, B

Staff Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
PERRY Albert, M

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PERRY FRANCIS, L

Staff Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
PETERS Harry, L

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Company L

See all the information...
PIAZZA Emil, R

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PLEVKE Willmer, G

Staff Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
POLITAKE Charles, F.

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
POMERANTZ Mitchell

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
POWELL Robert, S

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
PRITCHETT Robert, H

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PROCOPIO Raymond, J

Private

Company B

See all the information...
PROVOST Wilfred, N

Rank unknown

Company A

See all the information...
PURPURA James, R

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
PUSATERI Anthony, J

Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
RACKLEY Oman, H

Private

Company D

See all the information...
RALPH Freda, D

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
REESE Wendell, A

Captain

Company HQ

See all the information...
REICH Irving

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
REICH Irving

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
RICE John, A

Technical Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
ROTH Peter, N

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
ROTH Peter, N

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
RUSSELBURG Joseph, E

First Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
SCANNELL Francis, J.

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
SCHROADER Sampson

Rank unknown

Company E

See all the information...
SCOTTO Anthony , J

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
SEBREE Herbert, T

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
SEIBERT Robert, A

Private

Company L

See all the information...
SEITZ Lloyd

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
SEITZ Lloyd,

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SENKO William, W

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
SHAKESPEARE Edward, O.

Private First Class

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
SHAW CATLIE, W

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SHEPUTIS George, L

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
SHOOK Robert, E

1st Lieutenant

Company C

See all the information...
SHORT James , R

Staff Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
SHUR Henry

Captain

Company L

See all the information...
SIECKMAN Richard, E

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
SMITH Ernest, W

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SMITH Jack, E

Technician 5th Grade

Company G

See all the information...
SMITH Hiram, L

Technician 4th Grade

Cannon Company

See all the information...
SPIVAK Robert, J

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
STAMPER Troy, W

Technician 5th Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
STUMPF George, W

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
SUNDBERG Lyndon, A

Captain

Company L

See all the information...
SUSCO Anthony, J

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
SUSCO Anthony, J

Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
SYLVESTER George, E

Captain

Company K

See all the information...
THERMOS Hector

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
THORNTON Robert , D

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
TIMM Hilmer, D

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
TODZIA EDWARD, A

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
TRAKAS Peter, W.

Staff Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
TRUDEAU Raymond, J

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
VOGES Clem, B

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
VON SEEBACH Walter, J

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WALTHALL David, C

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WARFFEMIUS Hans

Private

Company L

See all the information...
WATERS William, D

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
WENTZ DONALD, A

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
WERHERBEE Allen, J

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
WESTON Al

Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
WICKLER George, A

Private

Company F

See all the information...
WIER Frank, E

Private

Company H

See all the information...
WILLOUGHBY Robert

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
WINCHESTER Joseph, D

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WOLFE Laverne, C

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WOLSIFER Gene, A.

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
WOOD Joseph, C

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
WROBLEWSKI Eugene, M

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
WULF Erwin, D O

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
YELLEY Richard

Private

Company F

See all the information...
ZENOBI Ivo

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
ZIMMERMAN Estagen

Private

Company C

See all the information...
ZINI Leno, L

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...

379th Infantry Regiment
Name First Name Rank Unit  
ALFIREVIC Victor, J

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
ALFIREVIC Victor, J

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
BANDLOW Elmer, C

Staff Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
BARON Harry

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
BARRITT Cecil, A

Technician 5th Grade

Company G

See all the information...
BATES Herman

Technician 5th Grade

Company HQ

See all the information...
BENSON John, W

Private

Company K

See all the information...
BLACK Frank, E

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BLAKE John [jack}, J

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BLAKE John, J

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BLASS Paul, F

Corporal

Company I

See all the information...
BLEECKER Ronald, L

Corporal

Company F

See all the information...
BOWDEN Jack, D

Private First Class

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
BOWES Richard, M

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
BOWMAN Jessie, J

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
BOWMAN Jessie, J

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
BRANDES Earl, T

Private First Class

Company D

See all the information...
BREY John

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
BROOKOVER Kenneth, A

Technical Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
BROWER Merle, F

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
BROWN Raymond, M

1st Lieutenant

Company F

See all the information...
BROWN Raymond, E

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BUHRMESTER Edward, B

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BURKE Harold, E

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
BURNETT George , E

Technical Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
BURNETT George , E

Technical Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
BUSHEE Roger, A

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CASTRO August, J

Technical Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
CAVEY Joseph, T

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
CHRISTIAN Warren, H

Private First Class

Company G

See all the information...
CIRISHIOLI George

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CLARK Robert, E

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CLARK Theodore, S

Major

Company A

See all the information...
CLARK Benjamin, E.

Technician 5th Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CLINE Marvin, L.

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CLINE Marvin, L.

Private

Company M

See all the information...
COLEMAN Robert

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
COTTON Marion, F

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CRABB Lloys, A

1st Lieutenant

Company E

See all the information...
CROMER Willie, M

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
CROOKS Walter

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
CROSBY Arthur, M

Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
CURCIO JOHN, J

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

Company F

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

Company F

See all the information...
DAVIS Harry, A

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
DEGREGORIO Michael, J

Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
DENMAN Douglass, J

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DENMAN Douglass, J

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DICK James, WILLIS

First Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DUNO Anthony

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
DZIEDZIC Stanley, R.

Technical Sergeant

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
DZIEDZIC Stanley, R.

Technical Sergeant

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
EASTLICK Norman, H

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
EATON Kenneth, J

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
EPPERSON Seaborn, M

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
EVANS Nicholas

Private

Company G

See all the information...
FALLON William, M

Sergeant

Company D

See all the information...
FIEDLER Lawrence, J

Staff Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
FITZWATER George, F

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
FLEMMING Wallace, E

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
FRAKES Henry, C

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
FRAZE FRANK

Staff Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
FRAZE FRANK

Staff Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
GAJDUSEKG Robert, E

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
GAUTHIER Daniel, J

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
GAVIN Willard, R

Staff Sergeant

Company A

See all the information...
GERBERDING Paul

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
GILLILAND Isaac, M

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
GODDARD Uyla, C

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
GOW Yee, C

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
GREEN Otis, J

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
GREEN Otis, J

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
GREEN Otis, J

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
GROSSBARD Marshall, J

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GUBERNAT John, F

Private

Company B

See all the information...
GUISEPPE (OR GUSEPPE) Nicholas, J

Technician 5th Grade

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
GUISEPPE (OR GUSEPPE) Nicholas, J

Technician 5th Grade

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
HALL Edward, E

Staff Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
HALL Donald, M

Corporal

Company A

See all the information...
HANSEN Clarence, R

Technical Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
HAYMORE FRED, G

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HEG Alexander, NMI

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
HENNIGAN Richard, H

Staff Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
HENSLEY Curtis, O

Staff Sergeant

Company M

See all the information...
HERBEIN Robert, S

1st Lieutenant

Company HQ

See all the information...
HOGSTAD Richard, A

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
HOUSE James, F

Captain

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HUGHES Charles, R

Staff Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
HUNKINS Neil, E

Technical Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
INGRAM Owen, W

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
JEFFERSON Victor, W

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
JINES Loyd, C

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
JOHNSON James, E

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
JONES Willie, A

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
KANE John, J

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
KAPRON John, !

Private

Company C

See all the information...
KATS Elmer , G

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
KATS Elmer , G

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
KATS Elmer , G

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
KATS Elmer , G

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
KENNEDY Harvey, D

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
KENNEDY SR Harvey, D

Private

Company D

See all the information...
KENNON WILLIAM, W

Private

Company I

See all the information...
KESSLER Edwin, S

Captain

Company C

See all the information...
KILLIAN Milton, T

Staff Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
KILLION Jess

Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
KING Charles, N

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
KING Arvel, K

Staff Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
KIVETT Adohphus, A

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
KNUTSON Harold, M

Technical Sergeant

Company A

See all the information...
KOZLOWSKI Stanley

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
LACHER George, V

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LANDES Renes, G

Private First Class

Company D

See all the information...
LANE Arthur, D

Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
LANE Victor, R

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LANG Joseph, J

Technician 5th Grade

Company C

See all the information...
LATHAM Donald, G

Private First Class

Company D

See all the information...
LEE Lawrence, E

Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
LOOMIS John, E

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
LUCERO Ramon, N

Technician 5th Grade

Company C

See all the information...
LUKKARILA Russell, W

Staff Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
LYONS Lester, J

Sergeant

Company E

See all the information...
MADDEN Paul, H

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
MAGNER Glenn, C

Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
MAHON Joseph, H

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MALATESTA Alfred, J

Private

Company E

See all the information...
MANBECK KEITH, P

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
MASTERS James, E

Private

Company H

See all the information...
MC CUEN Theodore j

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MCCAMBELL William, A

Lieutenant Colonel

Company L

See all the information...
MCCAMPBELL JR. William, A

1st Lieutenant

Company L

See all the information...
MCCAMPBELL JR. William, A

1st Lieutenant

Company L

See all the information...
MCCLURE Elbert, N

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MCCLURE Athel, R

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
MCCONNELL Delbert, F

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
MCCONNELL Delbert, F

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
MCNIFF William, J

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MELENA ROBERT, E

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
MELVIN Marlowe, D

Captain

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
MILLARD William, L

Technician 4th Grade

Company HQ

See all the information...
MILLER Robert, L

Staff Sergeant

Company A

See all the information...
MILLER Robert, L

Staff Sergeant

Company A

See all the information...
MORELAND Leslie, W

Staff Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
MORRIS Carl

Staff Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
MORROW Hayden

Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
MUELLER Lambert, M

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MUELLER Harold, C

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
MYREN Ole, NMI

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
NASH Melvin, L

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
NASH Melvin, L

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
NELSON John, G

Private First Class

Company E

See all the information...
NOEL John, D

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
NOEL John, D

Private First Class

Company F

See all the information...
NYMAN Leonard, A

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
ORR Lyle, E.

Technical Sergeant

Company K

See all the information...
OSBORNE Harold, A

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
PARKER Clifford, W

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
PARKER Willie, S

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PEARSON Gordon, B

Private First Class

Company H

See all the information...
PERLIN Alexander

1st Lieutenant

Company M

See all the information...
PETERSON Francis, G

Private

Company A

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Company A

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Company A

See all the information...
PHILLIPS Leonard, F

Technical Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
PIERCE Verlon, S

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PIKE Fred, LARRY

Staff Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
PIZZIRULLI Masqaule, M

Sergeant

Company C

See all the information...
POOLE Gene, W

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PRAISLER Leonard, J

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
PRIOR Robert, S

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PUSTELNIK Walter, J

2nd Lieutenant

Company D

See all the information...
RASMUSSEN Martin, T

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
RASMUSSEN Martin, T

Staff Sergeant

Company H

See all the information...
REDD James, E

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
REDD James, E

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
REICHMAN Loren, G

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
RICHARDSON Earl, M

1st Lieutenant

Company B

See all the information...
ROACH Garland , B

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
ROBERTS Shurod, E

Private

Company M

See all the information...
ROBINSON Henry, H

Private First Class

Company M

See all the information...
ROBINSON HENRY, H

Private

Company M

See all the information...
ROFF Irving, A

1st Lieutenant

Company HQ

See all the information...
SALLEY Earl, R

Technical Sergeant

Cannon Company

See all the information...
SAMUELS Henry, E

Private

Company I

See all the information...
SAMUELS Henry, E

Private

Company I

See all the information...
SAPP John, L

Staff Sergeant

Company D

See all the information...
SATINE LAWRENCE, F

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SAXE Walter

Corporal

Company M

See all the information...
SENN Rolland, C.

Technician 5th Grade

AntiTank Company

See all the information...
SHEROAN Riley, O

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SHORE Leo, M

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
SIMONS Dennis, I

Staff Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
SKELTON Enes, T

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SMITH Walter, B

Corporal

Company E

See all the information...
SMITH Lucius, R

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SNYDER Leslie, J

Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
SOWARDS George, J

Technical Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
SOWARDS George , J

Technical Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
SPERL Sylvester, C

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
STALOCH James, P

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
STEINFELD Paul, B

Sergeant

Company G

See all the information...
STEVENSON Paul, L

1st Lieutenant

Company H

See all the information...
STIPETICH George

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
STOKES Condy, JAMES

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
STRNAD Jerry

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
SULLIVAN Leland , O

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SWEENEY James, H

Sergeant

Company L

See all the information...
SWEENEY James, H

Sergeant

Company I

See all the information...
SWEENEY Darwin , J

Staff Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
SWEENEY Darwin , J

Staff Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
SZABO Carl

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
TARBUTTON Walter , D

1st Lieutenant

Company F

See all the information...
THOMPSON Arthur , C

Staff Sergeant

Company F

See all the information...
TRENT Vernie

Corporal

Company L

See all the information...
TWETTEN Norman, E

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
TYERS Virgil, D

Private First Class

Company I

See all the information...
VEGSO William

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
VEGSO William

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...
WALL Henry, T

Private

Company I

See all the information...
WALTER MAXTON, W

Corporal

Company H

See all the information...
WANDELL James, L

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WEIDENTHAL Maurice, D

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
WEIDENTHAL Maurice, D

Private First Class

Company HQ

See all the information...
WELCH Charles, J

Rank unknown

Company D

See all the information...
WENNER Carl, F

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WHITNEY Wilbur, H

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WIGINTON Robert, D

Private First Class

Company K

See all the information...
WILHELM Carroll, D

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WILSEY Oscar, L

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WILSEY Oscar, L

Private

Company HQ

See all the information...
WILSON JR James, T

Staff Sergeant

Company D

See all the information...
WOJNAR Joseph, J

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WOLFF Earl, A

Private First Class

Company C

See all the information...
WOODS David, F

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WRIGHT John

Private First Class

Company L

See all the information...
WROBEL Gene, M

Staff Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
YATES William, E

Private First Class

Company A

See all the information...

95th Division Artillery
Name First Name Rank Unit  
BREWER Paris

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CUPPLES Tillman, F

Technician 4th Grade

HQ Battery

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
ELSTAD Kenneth, E

First Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
JUSTICE Denver, L

Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
KLENDER George, F

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
KURNIK Casmir

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
KURNIK Casmir

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LA COURSE Theordore, A

Private

HQ Battery

See all the information...
LA COURSE Theordore, A

Private

HQ Battery

See all the information...
LA COURSE Theordore, A

Private

HQ Battery

See all the information...
LA COURSE Theordore, A

Private

HQ Battery

See all the information...
LONG Homer, S

Private First Class

HQ Battery

See all the information...
MILLGAN Hasford, L

Private First Class

HQ Battery

See all the information...
MITCHELL Alvin, N

Staff Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
MORRIS Melvin, B

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PIERCE Albert, F

Corporal

HQ Battery

See all the information...
RICE John, A

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
RYLBUYJIMM Bootforgyi KG

Brigadier General

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
TANKERSLEY JAMES, H

Master Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
TANKERSLEY JAMES, H

Master Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
TANKERSLEY JAMES, H

Master Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
TRACY Gerald, C

1st Lieutenant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
WATSON Oscar, S

Technician 4th Grade

HQ Battery

See all the information...
WHITE Edmund, D

Major

HQ Battery

See all the information...
WILDEY Eugene, E

Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
WILFREDDEEFS WilfredDeefsOQ

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...

358th Field Artillery Battalion
Name First Name Rank Unit  
BRUALDI Carl

Sergeant

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
CAVANAVGH John, D.

Private First Class

Service Battery

See all the information...
FREEMAN Wayne

Sergeant

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
HUPE Walter, C

Technician 5th Grade

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
HUTCHINSON Maxwell, B

Private First Class

Service Battery

See all the information...
KOSKY Marvin, A

Captain

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MCDOWELL Ira, P

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
NICHOLS James, F

1st Lieutenant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
PRISANT Bennie , M

Private

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
PUREBER Edward, F

Technician 4th Grade

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
SIGNOR Richard

Technician 4th Grade

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
UTESCH, JR Charles, J

Sergeant

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
WEISS Irving, J

Master Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...

359th Field Artillery Battalion
Name First Name Rank Unit  
BEAKES Douglas, K

Corporal

HQ Battery

See all the information...
CARMINE Peter, A

Private

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
CRUM James, C

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CRUM James, C

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DALBEC Wilford, C

Staff Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
FREEKEYS.ICU Freekeys.icuIK

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
JAMES Robert, G

Captain

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
JOSEPHANNOT JosephannotGF

Brigadier General

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
MAJNARICH Joseph, A

First Sergeant

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
PANGBORN William, L

Sergeant

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
RAKES Harvey, E

Technician 5th Grade

HQ Battery

See all the information...
WOZNIAK Edward, F

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...

360th Field Artillery Battalion
Name First Name Rank Unit  
ASIMAKIS Gregory, K

1st Lieutenant

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
BROWNSTEIN Abraham, S

Sergeant

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
CHRISTENSON Theodore, A

Corporal

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
COX Harold (Bud), L

Master Sergeant

Firing Battery A

See all the information...
COX Harold, L

First Sergeant

Service Battery

See all the information...
HUTCHINSON Unknown

Captain

Medical Detachment

See all the information...
KESSLER JR Homer , G

Staff Sergeant

HQ Battery

See all the information...
MCINTYRE Ronald, R

Staff Sergeant

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
VYVERBERG Richard, N

Private First Class

Firing Battery A

See all the information...
WILFREDDEEFS WilfredDeefsOQ

Brigadier General

Firing Battery A

See all the information...
WILHELMY JR John, F

1st Lieutenant

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
WOOLNER James , L.

Captain

Firing Battery A

See all the information...

920th Field Artillery Battalion
Name First Name Rank Unit  
CLARK William, F

Technician 5th Grade

Firing Battery A

See all the information...
CORN Dietrich

Technician 3rd Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DANIELSON Richard, D

Private First Class

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

Firing Battery C

See all the information...
OVICK Alfred, S

Technician 5th Grade

HQ Battery

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
RAMIREZ Robert, H

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
RAYMOND Charles, J

1st Lieutenant

Firing Battery B

See all the information...

320th Engineer Combat Battalion
Name First Name Rank Unit  
ABBOTT Robert, H

Corporal

Engineer Combat Company A

See all the information...
BROWN Alfred, W

Technician 5th Grade

Engineer Combat Company C

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

Engineer Combat Company C

See all the information...
DE LA GARZA JR Evaristo, THELMA

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GIBSON George

Corporal

Engineer Combat Company B

See all the information...
GOLLON Lucian, V

Sergeant

Engineer Combat Company A

See all the information...
KLAWITTER William, E

Corporal

Engineer Combat Company A

See all the information...
LESTER John, D

Technical Sergeant

Company HQ

See all the information...
LIBERMAN Lee

Sergeant

Engineer Combat Company B

See all the information...
PARKS John, J

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
ROE James, L

Private First Class

Engineer Combat Company A

See all the information...
SCASNY Joseph, A

Technician 4th Grade

Engineer Combat Company A

See all the information...
SEARS Delbert, L

Sergeant

Engineer Combat Company B

See all the information...
TODD Arthur, W

Technician 4th Grade

Company HQ

See all the information...
WOOD Howard

Private

Company HQ

See all the information...
ZIEGLER Robert

Technician 4th Grade

Company HQ

See all the information...

320th Medical Battalion
Name First Name Rank Unit  
COFFELT Wesley, D

First Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
GORMAN John, T

Technician 4th Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GORMAN John, T

Technician 4th Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HOLWERDA Peter

Private First Class

Company B

See all the information...
LESCERN Lescernbt

First Sergeant

Company B

See all the information...
NEWTON Forrest , L

Technician 5th Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
NEWTON Forrest , L

Technician 5th Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
QUINN Clarence, F

Major

HQ Detachment

See all the information...
ROBERTBIT RobertBitPO

Brigadier General

HQ Detachment

See all the information...
TRIBULAK Michael, J

Staff Sergeant

Company A

See all the information...
WALKER Joseph, T

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...

Special Troops
Name First Name Rank Unit  
CASTLE James , C

2nd Lieutenant

95th Counter Intelligence Corps Detachment

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

95th Counter Intelligence Corps Detachment

See all the information...
GRONDAHL Melvin, A

Staff Sergeant

95th Counter Intelligence Corps Detachment

See all the information...
GROOM Chester, L

Staff Sergeant

95th Signal Company

See all the information...
HAWKS William

Corporal

95th Cavalry Reconnaissance Troop (Mecz)

See all the information...
HOWELL Joseph, D

Major

95th Infantry Division Band

See all the information...
HOWELL Joseph, D

Captain

95th Infantry Division Band

See all the information...
KEPPEL Ernest, L

1st Lieutenant

95th Cavalry Reconnaissance Troop (Mecz)

See all the information...
LUELLEN Russell, W

Private First Class

95th Signal Company

See all the information...
MOSSER Elmer

Sergeant

95th Signal Company

See all the information...
PAULETTE Paul, W

Technical Sergeant

95th Signal Company

See all the information...
SHAWNSHIEX ShawnShiexUV

Brigadier General

95th Signal Company

See all the information...
TOLL Clarence , H

Technician 5th Grade

95th Signal Company

See all the information...

547th Anti Aircraft Artillery Battalion
Name First Name Rank Unit  
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

95th Signal Company

See all the information...
FRENCH Paul, L

Staff Sergeant

Firing Battery D

See all the information...
HEER William, E

Private First Class

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
HIGGINS Francis, M

1st Lieutenant

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
HOLTON Charles, H

Technician 5th Grade

Firing Battery A

See all the information...
KENDRICK Francis, R

Rank unknown

HQ Battery

See all the information...
LEATHERWOOD James, H

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
LITTLE John, G

Private First Class

Firing Battery D

See all the information...
NATHANSON HAROLD

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
NATHANSON HAROLD

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
OAKS Ray, E

Captain

Firing Battery A

See all the information...
PADILLA Robert , H

Technician 5th Grade

Firing Battery B

See all the information...
PATTON Travis, W

Major

HQ Battery

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

HQ Battery

See all the information...
SIGNORINO Sam

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SIGNORINO Sam

Private First Class

Firing Battery D

See all the information...
STILLMAN George, T

Lieutenant Colonel

HQ Battery

See all the information...

Attached Units
Nom Prénom Grade Unité  
BONITE Paul, F

Private First Class

607th Tank Destroyer Bn

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

607th Tank Destroyer Bn

See all the information...
HUDSON JOHN, F

Private First Class

778th Tank Bn

See all the information...
KOZAK Andrew

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
NICHOLAS Joseph

Technician 5th Grade

778th Tank Bn

See all the information...
NICHOLSON GEORGE, C

Technician 4th Grade

778th Tank Bn

See all the information...
TUSKI HENRY, L

Sergeant

778th Tank Bn

See all the information...
WEIBEL Paul, J

Private

607th Tank Destroyer Bn

See all the information...

Unit Unknow
Name First Name Rank Unit  
AMES Jack, G

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BOSICH Lewis, J

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BRASH Oscar, J

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BRENT George, T

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BROWN Alfred, W

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
BRUCE Charles, DUANE

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CALLISON Lawton

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CHRISTHILF James, F

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CLARK Hubbard, R

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CLARK Hubbard, R

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CLARKE John, W

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
CRONIN Thomas, A

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DAVIDNAG DavidNagIY

Brigadier General

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DELEO Nicholas, RICH

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DINGER Oscar, E

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
DOWNIE Robert, E

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
EMERSON Howard, L

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
EMERSON Howard, L

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
FLASCH Roland, C

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
FOLEY Jeremiah, A

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
FOLEY Jeremiah, A

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
FOLK Albert, E

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
FORNESS John

First Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
FULLER Edward, K

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GLADSTONE Harvey, L

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GOLDBERG Jerome, !

Corporal

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GOODSPEED Vincent, E

First Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GORNICK Francis, P

1st Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GOWEY John, A

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
GRAY Earnest, C

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HALL Earl, B

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HUDGINS Paul

Lieutenant Colonel

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HULL Ray, D

Technician 5th Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HUNTER Kelvin, H

Colonel

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
HURST Ronald, C

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
JOHNSON JR William, H

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
JOHNSTON Larry, G

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
JONES Dalton, A

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
KOUBA Elmer, E

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MADLER John, J

First Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MC REYNOLDS William

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MC REYNOLDS William, P

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MCLAUGHLIN Joseph, H

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
MOORE Halford, L

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
NARDUCY Miles

Technician 4th Grade

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
OLIVAREZ Jerald,

2nd Lieutenant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
OOSTDYK GEORGE, M

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PAGE Carroll, S

Captain

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PARKER James, C

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PEKNIK George, J

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PHILIPWHEFE PhilipwhefeVQ

Brigadier General

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PIERCE Verlon, S

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
POOLE George, W

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PREFER Irwin

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PRISANT Benny, M

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
PURNELL Ernest, A

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
RAMSAK Joseph, C

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
REDD James, E

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
REDD James, E

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
RICHARDSON George

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
RICHARDSON George

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SEMMLER Reynold, W

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SEMMLER Reynold, W

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SEMMLER Reynold, W

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SESSIONS Eddie, J

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SHAFFER Floyd, R

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
STETZ George, A

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
STRINGOS James, G

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SZABO Carl

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SZABO Carl

Private First Class

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
SZEPELAK Henry

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
TAYLOR Benjamin, H

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
TAYLOR Frederick, R

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
TERRY John, J

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
TOKARCZYK Zeno, P

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WARNER John, R

Technical Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WATTS Wilbur, G

Rank unknown

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WEIDEMAN Joseph, S

Private

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WILLIAMS Pat

Captain

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WILLIAMS Alan, WARREN

Staff Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...
WILLIAMS NORMAN, L

Sergeant

Unit Unknow

See all the information...

 

Legend:

: Private First Class        : Technician 5th Grade        : Corporal        : Technician 4th Grade        : Sergeant

: Technician 3rd Grade        : Staff Sergeant        : Technical Sergeant        : First Sergeant        : Master Sergeant

: 2nd Lieutenant        : 1st Lieutenant        : Captain        : Major        : Lieutnant Colonel        : Colonel

: Brigadier General        : Major General